Advanced Search

Browse Celebrities
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz

Are you Rena Sofer? Then upload your sextape and raise your popularity!

Rena Sofer nude

50 years

Rena Sofer nude

Nude appearances: 12

Real name: Rena Sherel Sofer

Place of birth: Arcadia, California

Country of birth : United States

Date of birth : December 2, 1968

See also: Most popular 40-50 y.o. celebrities

Rena Sofer in Ancensored Tops:
bot (03/30/2011), janwetzel2 (05/02/2017), 1991Tyrrell020Honda (09/11/2017), hakob317 (04/28/2018), MNL72 (04/28/2018)

Add a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.
foam Dec 6, 2018 | 0

An American actress with a beautiful face, Rena Sofer has been successful on daytime soap operas while earning a reputation as a show-killer in prime time. Born in California, Rena grew up in the Pittsburgh area and Bergen County, NJ, living with her rabbi father after her parents divorced. Although he took part in the 1948 war establishing Israel, Rena herself has never lived or worked in the Middle East. Tragically, a young cousin died in an apparent fall while studying in Israel in 2014. Sofer's lovely face and sparkling blue eyes led to early opportunities in modeling and acting. She soon won a daytime supporting actress Emmy for her work on General Hospital, leading her to numerous chances at prime time shows. Despite the enthusiasm of NBC executives, repeated attempts to create a starring role for Sofer or shoehorn her into existing shows led to a string of failures. Blind Justice, Ed, the heavily promoted Coupling and the previously successful Heroes all faltered after Rena came aboard. Rena's forced arrival irritated the staff as well as the fans of the well-established Just Shoot Me, and once the show was canceled her character was unceremoniously written out even before the end of the run. Similarly, Sofer's addition to Melrose Place signaled curtains for that once trendy show. Although pretty as ever, and willing to playing teasing, bitchy or unstable characters, Rena's straight-laced background made her unwilling to display her smaller-than-average curves, not even doing bikini scenes, limiting her roles. Rena Sofer wears a 34B padded bra, up from 32B when she started, and has maintained a 25/26-inch waist and 34-inch hips. Despite the many "nude" appearances optimistically listed below, Rena still has not taken off her clothes on camera. But she has retrieved her career by returning to the soaps, notably The Bold and the Beautiful, then taking occasional guest or recurring roles on prime-time shows.

Nude Movie Appearances

Add appearance
Please wait ...
Sort by: Title Year Popularity Rating

Nude TV Appearances

Add appearance
Please wait ...
Sort by: Title Year Popularity Rating